Our Grand Rapids Community Foundation

Our 2014/2015 Donors

Donors Make It Happen Here! Grand Rapids Community Foundation sends its gratitude to our generous donors that help make our grantmaking possible. This list includes supporters who made gifts in our last fiscal year July 1, 2014 - June 30, 2015. 

Donor Groups

100 New Philanthropists

We are seeking a new generation of philanthropists to help usher in our second century of improving our community today and marking out our path for the future. Learn more here.

Mark and Wendy Anderson
Corey Balkon
Laurie Finney Beard
Mark Breon
Renwick Brutus
Erica Curry VanEe and Brian VanEe
Anonymous
Brent and Ronda Geers
Paul and Beth Kelly
Jan Lunquist and Michael May
Gordie and Jan Moeller
Dr. Anthony Foster and Mrs. Linda Nemec Foster
Scott Pruski
Richard A. Roane and Leandro Robles
Marjorie and Bud Roegge
Bob and Marcy Roth
Ryan Slusarzyk
Colin Chelovich and Molly Tupper Chelovich
Phil and Kathleen Vogelsang
Ms. E. Gabriel Works and Mr. John V. O'Connor

Big Changers

Big Changers show commitment to our community by making a one-time $5,000 gift or by committing to a 5-year pledge (set your own gift level). If you'd like to learn more about what it means to be a Big Changer, click here.

Tom and Melissa Aaberg
Rick and Loy Adamy
Mark and Wendy Anderson
Lori J. Baker and David Koski
Corey Balkon
Christopher Barnes and Jessica Lalley
Laurie Finney Beard
Bill and Anne Boersma
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth E. Borowka
Jonathan and Grace Bradford
Mark Breon
Andrew and Janay Brower
John and Erin Brown
Renwick Brutus
Larry and Chris Burns
Colin Chelovich and Molly Tupper Chelovich
Craig Clark
Toni Clay
Steve and Sue Conway
Tripp and Kelli Corl
Anonymous
Douglas and Kristine Dozeman
Valerie and Michael Feehan
Marilyn and David Fernstrum
Dr. Anthony Foster and Mrs. Linda Nemec Foster
Chuck and Julie Frayer
Mr. and Mrs. Paul J. Freihofer
Brent and Ronda Geers
Jeff and Georgia Gietzen
Linsey Gleason
Ken Grashuis and Lori Lockyear
Mary, Duke, Libby and Benjamin Greene
Mr. Kenneth W. Heffner and Dr. Gail Gunst Heffner
David Hill and Elizabeth Kidd
Mark and Wendy Holtvluwer
Keith and Mary Kay Hopkins
Sonya Hughes and Marianne Butcher
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Jamula
Joseph and Elizabeth Junewick
Carol Karr and Kevin Briggs
Andy and Christina Keller
Randy and Mary Kent
Stephen  Klotz
Michael E. Kooistra
Thomas and Sally Kyros
Joe and Katy Levan
Ms. Jamie Loeks Duffield and Mr. Ryan Duffield
Peter and Barbara Lundeen
Jan Lunquist and Michael May
Daniel and Deborah Mankoff
Terry McGovern and Carol Paine-McGovern
Mr. and Mrs. Mark R. Meuser
Rachel and Mike Mraz
Timothy J. and Debra D. O'Rourke
Matt and Beth Osterhaven
Reagan Marketing + Design LLC
Mr. José Reyna
Mr. and Mrs. Richard V. Rice
Richard A. Roane and Leandro Robles
Bob and Marcy Roth
Steve and Amy Ruis
David Sarnacki and Bridget Flynn
David and Jerri Schroeder
Ryan Slusarzyk
Barton and Kathy Steindler
Susan A. Stoddard
Mrs. & Mr. Caitlin & Paul Townsend Lamb
Rick Treur
Phil and Kathleen Vogelsang
Gary R. and Janice M. Walker
Ms. Beverly Wall
Elizabeth Welch
Drs. Chad and Kathy Williams
Susan Wittenbach
Ms. E. Gabriel Works and Mr. John V. O'Connor
Joan and Jim Zawacki

Gifts in Kind

  • Eastern Floral and Gift Shop
  • Judith A. DeLapa
  • Grand Rapids Trolley Co.

Metz Legacy Society Members

The Society recognizes those donors who have included the Community Foundation in their estate plans or have created a life income gift to the Foundation. Additional information on our Metz Legacy Society can be found here.

  • Ms. Mary Abbott
  • Mr. William E. Alt
  • Gasper J. Amodeo
  • Mark and Wendy Anderson
  • Anonymous (9)
  • Mr. Willem Antonides
  • Mr. and Mrs. Noyes Avery
  • Janet R. Bacon
  • Ken Bandstra
  • Nancy Batts
  • Mr. and Mrs. Roger W. Bauer
  • Laurie Finney Beard
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert H. Becker
  • Lois Eberhard Beckering
  • Tanya and Tom Berg
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Bergsma
  • John R. Bertsch
  • Kristine Bishop
  • John and Claire Bissell
  • Lynne Black
  • Ms. Bonnie L. Blandford
  • Thomas N. Blandford
  • Glen and Betsy Borre
  • Todd and Gina Bovee
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul D. Bowers, Jr.
  • Mary Bowman
  • Janet and John Boyles
  • Tom Braciak
  • Mr. and Mrs. Larry Bratschie
  • The Honorable Hugh W. Brenneman, Jr.
  • Mrs. Richard F. Brush
  • Mr. Renwick Brutus
  • Mrs. Gretchen B. Burch
  • Robert and Sandy Burnham
  • Jan Burns
  • Anna Moore Butzner
  • Sharon M. Buursma
  • John and Linda Byington
  • Dr. and Mrs. Mark Campbell
  • John and Marie Canepa
  • David M. and Cara V. Cassard
  • Olga Cassard
  • Ms. Libby Child
  • Brian Cloyd and Agnes Kempker-Cloyd
  • George Cope
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ronald L. Cornetet
  • Bill and Marilyn Crawford
  • Mal Cumming
  • Tom Czerney
  • Thomas and Gale Czerwinski
  • John and Edy Davies
  • Gilbert R. and Patricia K. Davis
  • Norman B. and Mary M. De Graaf
  • Barbara DeMoor
  • Bill and Carolyn DeNeut
  • David R. and Helene M. Despres
  • Rick and Sue DeVries
  • Mr. and Mrs. Phillip DeWildt
  • Danielle DeWitt
  • Gail DeYoung and F. Jay Schoettley
  • Mr. Max Doering
  • Elizabeth T. (Mrs. Carson) Donley
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence E. Dooge, Jr.
  • Beth Dornan
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ronald L. Ducharme
  • Mr. Robert J. Dunlap
  • Ms. Patricia S. Duthler
  • David G. Dvorak, M.D.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kenton H. Eavey
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jay Egan
  • Ben and Susan Emdin
  • Ms. Elaine E. Emmons
  • Bill Essling
  • H.B. (Hank) and Marcia Fairchild III
  • Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Farage
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Finazzi
  • Michael Finton Ph.D.
  • Mary and Bill Ford
  • Dr. Anthony J. Foster and Linda Nemec Foster
  • David E. and Dawn O. Fowler
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ben A. Fowler
  • Thomas S. and Maxine J. Fox
  • Jeffrey and Sheila Frank
  • Mr. Donald H. Freeman
  • Susan S. Freihofer
  • Ellie Frey Zagel
  • Mary Meade Fuger
  • Mr. Henry G. Fuhs
  • Michael and Elyce Fuller
  • James F. and Marilyn  Klyn Galer
  • Iris-Naomi Garcia
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul K. Gaston
  • Brent and Ronda Geers
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Gilchrist
  • Ms. Anita M. Gilleo
  • Gene and Tubie Gilmore
  • Linsey Gleason
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas D. Gleason
  • Beth Goebel
  • Gary Goode
  • Mr. and Mrs. Philip W. Goodspeed
  • Ms. Carol Greenburg
  • Ms. Dareather Greer
  • Franklin K. Gregory
  • David and Marianne Grooters
  • Dr. James and Patty Gunn
  • Terri A. Handlin
  • Mr. and Mrs. William H. Hardy, Jr.
  • Jacqueline E. Haveman
  • Janet A. Haynes
  • Jan Heerspink
  • Mr. and Mrs. James Hegarty
  • Mr. and Mrs. William R. Heyne
  • John and Gwen Hibbard
  • Bert Pettis and Gary Hill
  • Barbara J. Hoag
  • Dirk Hoffius
  • Michael Hoffman
  • Jane Hondelink
  • Robert L. and Judith S. Hooker
  • David Horning
  • Gregg and Kim Hughes
  • The Reverend Mary S. Hulst
  • Katherine Humphrey
  • Bonnie Hunter and Merl Morehouse
  • John Hunting
  • Henry Idema II
  • Sue Ann Jabin
  • Cherry and Phil Jacobus
  • Don and Lois Jandernoa
  • Chuck and Carol Jennings
  • Shirley Jeter
  • Lynne Jarman Johnson and Robert J. Johnson
  • Tom and Margy Jones
  • Carol Karr
  • Mary and Dan Karrip
  • Mrs. M. S. Keeler II
  • Mr. and Mrs. Fred P. Keller
  • Paul and Beth Kelly
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kenny
  • Roberta F. King
  • Ms. Birgit Klohs
  • Herbert and Glenna Knape
  • Raymond E. Knape
  • Mr. Alvin Koop and Mrs. Robin A. Horder-Koop
  • David A. and Phyllis E. Koslow
  • Mrs. June Kosten
  • Ken and Melinda Krei
  • Hoyt Kremer
  • Ms. Marjorie Kuipers
  • Mrs. Paula La Claire
  • Betty Ladd Andre
  • Jeff Schad and Marilyn Lankfer
  • B. Kenneth Larm
  • Mr. Claire R. and Mrs. Debra G. Larson
  • Dr. Sandra Last
  • R. Lawrence and Marilyn Leigh
  • Harvey Lemmen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Lemmen
  • Norm and Marilyn Leven
  • Mike Lloyd
  • Arend and Nancy Lubbers
  • Jan Lunquist and Michael May
  • Mr. and Mrs. Eugene G. Lyons
  • Suzanne MacKeigan
  • Donald W. Maine
  • Ernest and Lorraine Malkewitz
  • Frank and Nancy Manning
  • Barbara P. Marcus
  • Ronald Marsteiner
  • Inetta Martindill
  • Chet Maternowski
  • Max B. Matteson
  • Kate and John McGarry
  • Bonnie K. Miller
  • Kim S. Mitchell
  • Ronald and Karen Modreski
  • Gordie and Jan Moeller
  • David and Diana Morgenstern
  • Chief Judge Bill and Paula Murphy
  • Rosemary D. Murphy
  • Jon and Carol Muth
  • Ms. Paula Neal
  • Ardith V. Neath Adams
  • Dale C. and Cynthia Dewees Nelson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bradley D. Nelson
  • Ms. Pat Nevala
  • Mr. Alger J. Nielsen and Mrs. Nancy P. Kehoe Nielsen
  • Gary and Peg Novosad
  • Peggy Novosad
  • Fred Olert, Jr.
  • Ms. Norma Olsen
  • Mr. Gerald Olson
  • Mrs. Nancy V. Orr
  • Mr. Armen G. Oumedian
  • Molly and Steve Parker
  • Mr. and Mrs. James B. Payne
  • Richard A. Perkins
  • Cynthia Pimm
  • Mr. John H. Pimm, Sr.
  • Dr. James E. and Kathleen Stewart Ponitz
  • Jim and Marie Preston
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael H. Price
  • Mr. and Mrs. Larry Purcey
  • Marcia L. Rapp
  • Mr. Richard E. Riebel
  • Richard A. Roane and Leandro Robles
  • Marjorie and Bud Roegge
  • Milt and Barbara Rohwer
  • Dr. Jack and Lija Romence
  • Ms. Lisa M. Rose
  • Bob and Marcy Roth
  • Mary C. Roth
  • Owen Rottschafer, M.D.
  • Stella Royce
  • Ms. Kathleen M. Russell
  • Margaret Ryan
  • Jerry Schaefer and Polly Hewitt
  • Robert W. Schellenberg
  • Mrs. Craig W. Schopf
  • Ms. Greta Schuil
  • John Scott
  • Ms. Corliss E. Scott
  • Jim and Susie Sebastian
  • Peter and Joan Secchia
  • Mrs. Elaine Shay
  • Martin Shedleski Family
  • Marilyn and Budge Sherwood
  • Shaun Shira
  • Diana R. Sieger
  • Ms. Maureen Quinn Slade
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gary R. Snyder
  • Lisa Sostecke DDS
  • Robert A. Sprotte
  • Amanda and Ryan St. Pierre
  • Terrence M. Start
  • Barbara D. Steil
  • Stan and Norma Sterk
  • Wendy Stock
  • Ms. Patty A. Story
  • Ms. Ann Stuart Burroughs
  • Michael and Susan Taylor
  • Steele and Mary Taylor
  • KG Thompson
  • Jill and Art Tiefenbach
  • Vicki and Brian Tingley
  • Ella M. Topp
  • Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Trapp
  • George and Kerstin Trowbridge
  • Dr. and Mrs. Ghayas Uddin
  • Selene Van Vleck
  • Mr. Don VandenBos Jr.
  • Mrs. Dori Vander Mey
  • Lorrie and Dave VanderArk
  • Mr. Lou VanderHave
  • Erica Curry VanEe and Brian VanEe
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rick A. VanHorn
  • Ms. Robin E. Velte
  • Carl and Sandra VerBeek
  • John P. and Lynn Vinkemulder
  • Phil and Kathleen Vogelsang
  • Theodore J. Vogt
  • Beatrice A. Vorenkamp
  • David and Kay Wagner
  • Gary R. and Janice M. Walker
  • Anita  Wallgren
  • Mr. and Mrs. Russel Warner
  • Dr. and Mrs. James K. Watkins
  • Dixie Wege
  • Ms. Connie Wenger
  • John Wert
  • Mary White
  • John and Dorothy Wiest
  • Rita Williams and John Gill
  • Jim and Connie Winter-Troutwine
  • Mr. Thomas D. Wisnom
  • Mike and Colleen Wolfe
  • Kate Pew Wolters
  • Dr. Richard J. Woltersom
  • Bob and Aleicia Woodrick
  • John S. and Kathleen B. Woudstra
  • Marjorie Yardley
  • Dick and Barbara Young
  • Marilyn and Garrett Zack
  • Mr. and Mrs. John H. Zwarensteyn
  • Rev. David Baak and Betty Zylstra
  • Robert Zylstra and Gayla Jewell

Sponsors

  • Merrill Lynch
  • Founders Bank & Trust
  • Colliers International
  • PNC
  • Rhoades McKee PC

Philanthropy Leadership Levels

To recognize you and honor some donors past and present, we've created these new giving levels. 

Curtis Wylie Level Donors ($2,500+ each year)

In 1958, a significant bequest from Curtis Wylie transformed the Community Foundation, dramatically increasing our ability to support local nonprofits. Learn more about our Philanthropy Leadership Levels here. 

  • Anonymous (1)
  • Marjorie W. Bjork*
  • Robert J. Daverman Foundation
  • Tripp Frey
  • David and Cynthia Gompers
  • Mrs. Ruth S. Henkin*
  • Stephen  Klotz
  • B. Kenneth Larm
  • Bonnie K. Miller
  • Keith E. and Elizabeth H. Weller Trust
  • Joan and Jim Zawacki

Jim Carpenter Level Donors ($1,000 to $2,499 each year)

A former Trustee, advocate and enthusiastic supporter, Jim epitomized loyalty and service. He catapulted our Foundation's growth and public image and was instrumental in starting the giving group "Friends" in the late 1970s. Learn more about our Philanthropy Leadership Levels here. 

  • Rick and Loy Adamy
  • Mr. William E. Alt
  • Anonymous (2)
  • Christopher Barnes and Jessica Lalley
  • Ms. Laura Ruth Bartleson
  • Laurie Finney Beard
  • Molly Bradshaw
  • Mark Breon
  • Fredrick "Fritz" Briscoe
  • Larry and Chris Burns
  • Jackie and Bill Bylenga
  • Craig Clark
  • Jim and Pat Clay
  • Toni Clay
  • Dan and Linda Conway
  • Steve and Sue Conway
  • Tripp and Kelli Corl
  • Laurie and Crawford Craft
  • Tom and Jan Czerney
  • Thomas and Gale Czerwinski
  • Norman B. and Mary M. De Graaf
  • Penny and John Edison
  • John Edlund
  • Jeanne C. Englehard
  • H.B. (Hank) and Marcia Fairchild III
  • Paula and Michael Freed
  • Ruth Freeman*
  • Ken Grashuis and Lori Lockyear
  • Mary, Duke, Libby and Benjamin Greene
  • Doris G. Griffith
  • Jackie Haveman and Nathan Dwiri
  • Keith and Mary Kay Hopkins
  • Eleanore and Robert Howieson
  • Sonya Hughes and Marianne Butcher
  • Sue Ann Jabin
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Jamula
  • Joseph and Elizabeth Junewick
  • Donald Klopcic
  • Jack Korff
  • Thomas and Sally Kyros
  • Ms. Jamie Loeks Duffield and Mr. Ryan Duffield
  • Ms. Bucky Love
  • Kate and John McGarry
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark R. Meuser
  • Jon and Carol Muth
  • Dr. Anthony Foster and Mrs. Linda Nemec Foster
  • Phoebe Phelps
  • Scott Pruski
  • Marcia L. Rapp
  • Dan and Judy Rau
  • Mary Zoe Remien
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard V. Rice
  • Steve and Amy Ruis
  • Bob and Marcia Schaub
  • Barton and Kathy Steindler
  • Take His Hand Foundation
  • Sue Tiggleman
  • Ms. Marilyn Titche
  • Rick Treur
  • Mr. Don VandenBos Jr.
  • Mrs. Dori Vander Mey
  • Mr. and Mrs. Marvin C. Veneklasen
  • Ms. Beverly Wall
  • Roger and Luella Warnshuis
  • Elizabeth Welch
  • Drs. Chad and Kathy Williams
  • Williams Group Inc.
  • Susan Wittenbach
  • Greg and Sarah Yoder
  • Robert Zylstra and Gayla Jewell

Patricia "Pat" Edison Level Donors ($500 to $999 each year)

Pat is a former trustee, who served as the first female board chair and first female executive director. She has maintained her commitment to the Foundation as a donor and dear confidant. Learn more about our Philanthropy Leadership Levels here.

  • Mark and Wendy Anderson
  • Anonymous (1)
  • John and Janet Baab
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joel Bair
  • Lori J. Baker and David Koski
  • Rita D. Balczak
  • Corey Balkon
  • Darlene Berghorst
  • Mrs. Alissandra S. Bissell Kruer
  • Lynne Black
  • Thomas N. Blandford
  • Dianne Boozer
  • Jonathan and Grace Bradford
  • John and Virginia Braley
  • Karl and Darlene Braunschneider
  • Renwick Brutus
  • Mr. and Mrs. Fred Burkhart
  • Anna Moore Butzner
  • Dr. and Mrs. Steven A. Crane
  • Barbara DeMoor
  • Martha and Nick Dewey
  • Nancy L. Douglas
  • Douglas and Kristine Dozeman
  • Mark and Jennifer Ellis
  • Ben and Susan Emdin
  • Barbara and Ronald Feenstra
  • Marilyn and David Fernstrum
  • Mary and Bill Ford
  • Brent and Ronda Geers
  • Linsey Gleason
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas D. Gleason
  • Keith and Lisa Gohlke
  • Ms. Deborah Herdegen
  • Virginia W. Hewitt
  • James V. Higgins and Kathleen Delp Higgins
  • John Hornbach and Darva Boot
  • Cherry and Phil Jacobus
  • Mark and Lauren Jacoby
  • Tom and Margy Jones
  • Paul and Beth Kelly
  • Mr. and Mrs. Neil L. Kimball
  • Diane and Mike Kroll
  • Blake and Mary Krueger
  • Paul and Nora LeBlanc
  • Chuck & Marcie Logie
  • Peter and Barbara Lundeen
  • Jan Lunquist and Michael May
  • William and Janis Malpass
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Monaghan
  • Chief Judge Bill and Paula Murphy
  • Khan and Liza Nedd
  • Mr. John V. O'Connor and Ms. E. Gabriel Works
  • Judy and Baldwin Ogden
  • Benjamin Oliver
  • Timothy J. and Debra D. O'Rourke
  • Matt and Beth Osterhaven
  • Terry McGovern and Carol Paine-McGovern
  • Chris and Joan Panopoulos
  • Peter and Carroll Perez
  • Abby Peters
  • Larry and Jean Pinckney
  • Dr. James E. and Kathleen Stewart Ponitz
  • Martha J. Porter
  • Jacob and Delores Robinson
  • Sally and Larry Robson
  • Marjorie and Bud Roegge
  • Richard and Esther Ross
  • Curtis and Colleen Ruppal
  • Mr. and Mrs. David M. Russell
  • Robert and Rose Schenck
  • David and Jerri Schroeder
  • Shaun and Ruth Shira
  • Ryan Slusarzyk
  • Eric and Amy Smith
  • Jarv and Mary Spreng
  • Stewart McKelvey
  • Susan A. Stoddard
  • Jerome P. Subar Foundation
  • Martin and Louise Timkovich
  • Vicki and Brian Tingley
  • Wayne Titche
  • Colin Chelovich and Molly Tupper Chelovich
  • Randall and Laurie Van Houten
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rodney J. Van Tol
  • Selene Van Vleck
  • Lorrie and Dave VanderArk
  • Phil and Kathleen Vogelsang
  • Bill and Pat Waanders
  • Gary R. and Janice M. Walker
  • Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Weatherbee
  • Marjorie Yardley
  • Rev. David Baak and Betty Zylstra

 

S. George Graves Level Donors (up to $499 each year)

Named to honor S. George Graves, who in 1923 gave the Foundation its first gift of $25. This modest contribution provided the catalyst for others to give. Learn more about our Philanthropy Leadership Levels here.

  • Tom and Melissa Aaberg
  • Ms. Cynthia Kay Afendoulis
  • Dr. Marc and Mrs. Darcy Afman
  • Tim and Julie Ainsworth
  • Susan C. Allaben and Lawrence W. Allaben
  • Anonymous (8)
  • Paul and Marti Arnold
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Ayars
  • Tod Bailey
  • Carl and Claudia Bajema
  • Glenn & Kathi Barkan
  • Betsy and Jim Barton
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Batterbee
  • Ms. Rosemary R. Bennett
  • Mr. Louis M. Berra
  • Dr. and Mrs. William H. Beute
  • Ruth E. Bishop
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas F. Blackwell, Jr.
  • Lorraine Boer
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rodney Boerman
  • Nancy Bolt
  • Joseph A. and Joyce Ann Bonventre
  • Glen and Betsy Borre
  • John and Sharon Bouma
  • Todd and Gina Bovee
  • Doug and Dawn Brackmann
  • James S. and Catherine Brady
  • Kevin and Lara Breay
  • Jim and Susan Brown
  • William Brown Family
  • Mr. and Mrs. Barry Bryant
  • Chuck and Mary Jo Burpee
  • Eric and Kelly Buth
  • Cornelius and Wilma Bykerk
  • Ms. Patricia S. Cali
  • Ann and John Cameron
  • David and Jean Campbell
  • Katharine Cangelosi
  • Michael Cary and Marjorie Loughrin
  • Iain and Michaele Charnley
  • Tom and Natalie Chase
  • Mr. and Mrs. William D. Christensen
  • Mr. and Mrs. F. Norman Christopher
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frederick R. Clemens Jr.
  • Mary and Stephen Cohle
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gerry Colby
  • Rob and Diane Collier
  • Ms. Mary Cook
  • Don and Linda Davis
  • Ms. Lisa A. Davis
  • Allen and Vivian De Jonge
  • Daryl & Connie Delabbio
  • Dennis DeLano and Merritt Taylor
  • Sam and Toni DeLuca
  • Dorothy DeMaagd
  • Harvey DeMaagd
  • Tuti and Pete DeMaagd
  • Bill and Carolyn DeNeut
  • Gail DeYoung
  • Daniel and Kate Diedrich
  • Beth and Ross Dornan
  • Peggy L. Douthitt
  • Shavon Doyle-Holton and Jason Holton
  • Mr. and Mrs. Carl W. Dufendach
  • Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Edgar
  • Patricia H. Edison
  • Ms. Marla J. Ehlers
  • Enchanted Gardener
  • Bill Essling
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Faber
  • Mr. Paul Faulkner
  • Meredith Fennema
  • Fred Findley
  • Amy Flick
  • Barb and Mike Forseman
  • Jeffrey and Sheila Frank
  • Mr. and Mrs. David G. Frey
  • Margaret Gage
  • James F. and Marilyn Klyn Galer
  • Pat and Patty Geary
  • Mr. James Gillard
  • Gary Goode
  • Robert E. Goodrich
  • Mr. and Mrs. Phillip X. Greene
  • Joan and Ronald Grew
  • Mr. Daniel N. Grzywacz
  • Rená and Gary Guttrich
  • Lewis and Sheryl Haeck
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard Halbert
  • Maureen P. Hale
  • Terri A. Handlin
  • Dick and Sandy* Hansen
  • Mr. and Mrs. William H. Hardy, Jr.
  • Dr. Earl Harper and Louise Harper
  • Cassandra Hayes
  • David Hill and Elizabeth Kidd
  • Barbara J. Hoag
  • Jane Hondelink
  • David Horning
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Horvitz
  • John and Janyce Huff
  • Katherine Humphrey
  • Bonnie Hunter and Merl Morehouse
  • Steven and Joan Huyser-Honig
  • Dr. Paul Hyink and Judy Hackett
  • Integrity Business Solutions, LLC
  • Robert Israels
  • Carlton and Wendy Jackson
  • Don and Lois Jandernoa
  • Russ and Leann Jelsema
  • Ms. Sarah Jolman
  • Dr. Julian and Judith Joseph
  • Mary and Dan Karrip
  • Corrine E. Kass
  • Paul Kellermann and Pat Hartsoe
  • Mr. James W. Kenney
  • Randy and Mary Kent
  • John Kershek and John A. Potter
  • Kristopher J. Kimball
  • Kurt and Randy Kimball
  • Tom and Vicki Kimball
  • Bruce F. Klein-Wassink
  • Jim and Jane Knack
  • Garry and Barb Knott
  • Mr. Kevin Kobiela
  • Ron and Jeanne Koehler
  • Douglas and Louann Kohlbeck
  • Ron and Bonnie Kopp
  • John and Marnie Kotwick
  • Jason and Anna Kraai
  • Jerry and Wendy Kregel
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rex Kuhn
  • Ms. Gloria Lamkin Webster
  • Vernon & Anna Marie Laninga
  • Mr. James L. Larson
  • Jessica Ledesma
  • Ping and Tim Liang
  • Andrew and Alice Limber
  • Ray Loeschner
  • Mr. and Mrs. John H. Logie
  • Glenn G. Lorch
  • Kendal and Jane Lovell
  • Laurie and Larry Luciani
  • Ernest and Lorraine Malkewitz
  • Brenda Marean
  • Betsy B. Mathiesen
  • R. A. and N. L. McGarrity
  • F. William McKee
  • Dr. and Mrs. John F. McMahon
  • Ronald and Karen Modreski
  • Monsma Marketing Corporation
  • Minnie Morey
  • Mr. and Mrs. Randall Morris
  • Ms. Dawn M. Mumford
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael D. Murphy
  • Bruce Myers
  • Bob and Margaret Nault
  • Valerie Nelson
  • Jeffrey S. Nethercot
  • Mr. Alger J. Nielsen and Mrs. Nancy P. Kehoe Nielsen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Nobel, Jr.
  • Gary and Peg Novosad
  • Patricia Oldt
  • Fred Olert, Jr.
  • Ken and Jan Oosterhouse
  • Terry and Maureen O'Rourke
  • Mr. and Mrs. John P. Ott
  • Cal and Ann Owen
  • Martin and Enid Packard
  • Jeffrey Palmer
  • Molly and Steve Parker
  • G. Joseph Pasman Jr.
  • Ms. Linda B. Patterson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dwight Peceny
  • Ken and Jill Peirce
  • John L. Peterson
  • Mr. Larry R. Petrick
  • Phil Simon Properties LLC
  • Ms. Shirley A. Plaska
  • Janice Postma
  • Amy Price
  • Mrs. Gene Proctor
  • John and Ann Puckett
  • Mr. and Mrs. Chris Readle
  • Hilda H. Reed
  • Susan and Phillip Rios
  • Katherine Roberts
  • Dr. and Mrs. Brian A. Roelof
  • Milt and Barbara Rohwer
  • Abraham G. and Anne L. Rossi
  • Mr. and Mrs. A. Rougier-Chapman
  • Charles* and Stella Royce
  • Dan and Jane Royer
  • Brian and June Rudy
  • Rebecca L. Rynbrandt
  • Holly Salas
  • Joan Sargeant
  • David Sarnacki and Bridget Flynn
  • Harold and Carol Schmidt
  • Rana and Joseph N. Schwartz
  • Jim and Susie Sebastian
  • Martin Shedleski Family
  • Joe and Clara Shelton
  • James and Sheryl Siegel
  • Mrs. Anita Silverstein
  • Mary Lou Smith
  • Mr. Nicholas V. Smylnycky
  • Deborah Snow
  • Amanda and Ryan St. Pierre
  • Terrence M. Start
  • Deb and Fred Steketee
  • Rick and Sue Steketee
  • Stan and Norma Sterk
  • Wendy Stock
  • Lee Strodtman
  • Dennis and Deborah Sturtevant
  • Frank and Ruth Suskey
  • Lon and Sandy Swartzentruber
  • Tom Swets
  • Rick and Lisa Symons
  • Bob Synk
  • Eddie T.L. Tadlock
  • James Taylor and Amy Piscopink Taylor
  • Michael and Susan Taylor
  • Jill and Art Tiefenbach
  • Ms. Patricia H. Timmer*
  • Dan and Betsey Tinkham
  • Claude and Sharyl Titche
  • Ella M. Topp
  • Mr. and Mrs. Timothy J. Tornga
  • Carol L. Townsend
  • Ms. Patti Trepkowski
  • Mr. Peter M. Turner
  • Rudy and Nancy Van Donk
  • Geraldine M. Van Herp
  • Andy and Tracy Van Solkema
  • Don and Ruth Van Stee
  • Emily VandenBerg
  • Gordon VandenBerg
  • Tami VandenBerg
  • Dan and Judy Vandersteen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Matthew VanZetten
  • Marianne and Werner Veit
  • Larry and Margaret Ver Merris
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gary Vruggink
  • Tim and Jen Waalkes
  • Anita Wallgren
  • James Walsh
  • Barbara Wepman
  • Nelson and Carol Werkema
  • David Westphal and Kathryn Stieler
  • Brian B. Whalen and Jan L. Koopman
  • Mr. Michael J. Whalen
  • Mary White
  • Robert and Deborah White
  • Mr. Walter F. Whitman
  • Ms. Susan J. Whittier
  • Ryan and Stacey Wieland
  • John and Dorothy Wiest
  • Larry and Betsy Willey
  • Jeff and Janet Williams
  • Jessica Williams
  • Mr. Robert C. Williams
  • Joan Wilson
  • Ms. Jacquelyn K. Wilson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Henry I. Witte
  • Peter Spring and Nancy Yagiela
  • Kurt and Sally Yost
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Young
  • Ruth and Jack Zimmerman
  • William F. Zoellmer III
  • George and Gretchen Zuiderveen

Diana R. Sieger, Constant Donor Level

Commitment and dedication sum up Foundation President Diana R. Sieger, who has provided 28 years (and counting) of service. We are grateful for her and all of our donors who have a long history of giving. Learn more about our Philanthropy Leadership Levels here.

  • Tom and Melissa Aaberg
  • Rick and Loy Adamy
  • Dr. Marc and Mrs. Darcy Afman
  • Gasper J. Amodeo
  • Mark and Wendy Anderson
  • Anonymous (8)
  • Paul and Marti Arnold
  • Joanne Ash
  • Joanne Ayotte
  • John and Janet Baab
  • Carl and Claudia Bajema
  •  Rita D. Balczak
  • Steven & Kathryn Bandstra Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank M. Banta
  • Maurice A. and Connie Barnes
  • Betsy and Jim Barton
  • Laurie Finney Beard
  • Connie Bellows and Darlene Zwart
  • Ms. Rosemary R. Bennett
  • Darlene Berghorst
  • Dr. and Mrs. William H. Beute
  • Ruth E. Bishop
  • Lynne Black
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas F. Blackwell, Jr.
  • Thomas N. Blandford
  • Glen and Betsy Borre
  • John and Sharon Bouma
  • Todd and Gina Bovee
  • Janet and John Boyles
  • Doug and Dawn Brackmann
  • Jonathan and Grace Bradford
  • John and Virginia Braley
  •  Karl and Darlene Braunschneider
  • James and Sharon Breuker
  • Fredrick "Fritz" Briscoe
  • Andrew and Janay Brower
  • Mark and Lisa Brown
  • Renwick Brutus
  • John and Suzette Buchan
  • Eric and Kelly Buth
  • The Honorable George and Nancy Buth
  • Anna Moore Butzner
  • Ann and John Cameron
  • Katharine Cangelosi
  • Allan and Claudia Carlson
  • The Honorable Nanaruth and Mr. Steven Carpenter
  • Michael Cary and Marjorie Loughrin
  • Margot, Todd, and Jane Cavalier
  • Iain and Michaele Charnley
  • Tom and Natalie Chase
  • Timothy Chester and Henry Matthews
  • Mr. and Mrs. F. Norman Christopher
  • Jim and Pat Clay
  • Toni Clay
  • Dotti Clune and Jill Henemyer
  • Rob and Diane Collier
  • Ms. Barbara E. Cone
  • Dan and Linda Conway
  • Steve and Sue Conway
  • Jay Cooper and Eva Aguirre Cooper
  • Huey G. and Mary Copeland
  • Ed and Linda Cox
  • Laurie and Crawford Craft
  • Thomas and Gale Czerwinski
  • Bill and Margie Darooge
  • Dr. and Mrs. Gerald Dawkins
  • Bob and Lois De Boer
  • Norman B. and Mary M. De Graaf
  • Daryl & Connie Delabbio
  • Mr. and Mrs. Samuel L. Deleeuw
  • Harvey DeMaagd
  • Tuti and Pete DeMaagd
  • Barbara DeMoor
  • Martha and Nick Dewey
  • Gail DeYoung
  • Mary DeYoung
  • Beth and Ross Dornan
  • Nancy L. Douglas
  • Peggy L. Douthitt
  • Douglas and Kristine Dozeman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Carl W. Dufendach
  • David G. Dvorak, M.D.
  • Patricia H. Edison
  • Jean Enright
  • H.B. (Hank) and Marcia Fairchild III
  • Barbara and Ronald Feenstra
  • Marilyn and David Fernstrum
  • Gene and Nyla Fonger
  • Mary and Bill Ford
  • Barb and Mike Forseman
  • Mr. Henry A. Fox
  • Thomas S. and Maxine J. Fox
  • Paula and Michael Freed
  • Tripp Frey
  • Mr. and Mrs. David G. Frey
  • Chuck and Bette Fuller
  • Margaret Gage
  • Don and Laurie Gardner
  • The Honorable Patricia D. Gardner and Mr. Kim DeStigter
  • Pat and Patty Geary
  • Cheryl F. Gillett
  • Gene and Tubie Gilmore
  • Keith and Lisa Gohlke
  • Robert E. Goodrich
  • Mike and Rachel Goorhouse
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles T. Grainger
  • Doris G. Griffith
  • Rená and Gary Guttrich
  • Scott and Gail Haebich
  • Lewis and Sheryl Haeck
  • Anna P. Hagerman
  • Marvin and Delores Haight
  • Dick and Sandy* Hansen
  • Mr. and Mrs. William H. Hardy, Jr.
  • Kevin and Laura Harmelink
  • Jackie Haveman and Nathan Dwiri
  • Janet A. Haynes
  • Ms. Deborah Herdegen
  • Virginia W. Hewitt
  • Ms. Anne K. Heyl
  • John and Gwen Hibbard
  • Barbara J. Hoag
  • Mark and Wendy Holtvluwer
  • Jane Hondelink
  • Doug and Peggy Hoogerhyde
  • John Hornbach and Darva Boot
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Horvitz
  • Eleanore and Robert Howieson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gary N. Humphries
  • Steven and Joan Huyser-Honig
  • Win and Kyle Irwin
  • Sue Ann Jabin
  • Carlton and Wendy Jackson
  • Cherry and Phil Jacobus
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Jamula
  • Ms. Janet C. Jensen
  • Larry and Janine Jewell
  • Mr. Ernest Johnson Jr.
  • Ms. Louise J. Johnson
  • Ms. Sarah Jolman
  • Dr. Julian and Judith Joseph
  • Joseph and Elizabeth Junewick
  • Ray and Mamie Kalliel
  • Carol Karr and Kevin Briggs
  • Mary and Dan Karrip
  • Corrine E. Kass
  • Paul and Suzanne Keep
  • Mr. and Mrs. Fred P. Keller
  • Ruth Kemp
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kristopher Kimball
  • Kurt and Randy Kimball
  • Tom and Vicki Kimball
  • Roberta F. King and Mike J. Miesch
  • Stephen  Klotz
  • Jim and Jane Knack
  • Garry and Barb Knott
  • Jack Korff
  • David A. and Phyllis E. Koslow
  • John and Marnie Kotwick
  • Daniel and Mary Kozera
  • Jerry and Wendy Kregel
  • Diane and Mike Kroll
  • Blake and Mary Krueger
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rex Kuhn
  • Paul Kutsche
  • Christine Kutzli
  • Thomas and Sally Kyros
  • Dr. and Mrs. Samuel J. Lacina
  • Christopher Barnes and Jessica Lalley
  • Rob and Linda Lalley
  • Jeff Schad and Marilyn Lankfer
  • B. Kenneth Larm
  • Ms. Anne Lasker
  • Leedy Holdings, Inc.
  • Leedy Holdings, Inc.
  • Dave Lehnen
  • Gary and Janeen Lemke
  • Mr. Richard K. Lilga
  • Mr. and Mrs. William P. Lindhout
  • Ray Loeschner
  • Arend and Nancy Lubbers
  • Mr. and Mrs. Elias Lumpkins
  • Peter and Barbara Lundeen
  • Jan Lunquist and Michael May
  • Ernest and Lorraine Malkewitz
  • William and Janis Malpass
  • Daniel and Deborah Mankoff
  • Barbara P. Marcus
  • Betsy B. Mathiesen
  • Dr. Ralph E. Mathis
  • Brenda L. McKean
  • Lea P. Menko
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark R. Meuser
  • Mrs. Karen Carpenter Millar and Dr. Dan P. Millar
  • Bonnie K. Miller
  • Kim S. Mitchell
  • Ronald and Karen Modreski
  • Gordie and Jan Moeller
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Monaghan
  • Mr. Richard K. Muir and Mrs. Peggy Vroman Muir
  • Hon. David M. Murkowski and Ms. Diane E. Goller
  • Chief Judge Bill and Paula Murphy
  • Jon and Carol Muth
  • Bruce Myers
  • Valerie Nelson
  • Mr. Alger J. Nielsen and Mrs. Nancy P. Kehoe Nielsen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Nobel, Jr.
  • Gary and Peg Novosad
  • Mr. John V. O'Connor and Ms. E. Gabriel Works
  • Judy and Baldwin Ogden
  • Founders Bank & Trust
  • Patricia Oldt
  • Fred Olert, Jr.
  • Ward Oliver and Catharine Grad
  • Ken and Jan Oosterhouse
  • Terry and Maureen O'Rourke
  • Timothy J. and Debra D. O'Rourke
  • Matt and Beth Osterhaven
  • Mr. and Mrs. John P. Ott
  • Mr. Armen G. Oumedian
  • Martin and Enid Packard
  • Louis Padnos Iron & Metal Company
  • Terry McGovern and Carol Paine-McGovern
  • Ms. Linda B. Patterson
  • Ken and Jill Peirce
  • Peter and Carroll Perez
  • Phoebe Phelps
  • Ms. Shirley A. Plaska
  • Ms. Charlene Pletcher
  • Dr. James E. and Kathleen Stewart Ponitz
  • Martha J. Porter
  • Mr. and Mrs. William R. Prescott
  • Scott Pruski
  • John and Ann Puckett
  • Marcia L. Rapp
  • Dan and Judy Rau
  • Mr. Michael E. Razzoog
  • Mary Zoe Remien
  • Dale and Sherri Remmelts
  • Dale and Jane Rhoades
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard V. Rice
  • Robert K. Richards and Ethel Z. Stears
  • Susan and Phillip Rios
  • Richard A. Roane and Leandro Robles
  • Jacob and Delores Robinson
  • Sally and Larry Robson
  • Marjorie and Bud Roegge
  • Dr. and Mrs. Brian A. Roelof
  • Milt and Barbara Rohwer
  • Michael and Christina Rosloniec Family
  • Richard and Esther Ross
  • Abraham G. and Anne L. Rossi
  • Mr. and Mrs. A. Rougier-Chapman
  • Brian and June Rudy
  • Curtis and Colleen Ruppal
  • S.A. Morman & Co.
  • Mr. and Mrs. David S. Samrick
  • David Sarnacki and Bridget Flynn
  • George* and Vernis Schad
  • Kate Luckert Schmid
  • Harold and Carol Schmidt
  • Jeff and Susie Schreur
  • David and Jerri Schroeder
  • Rana and Joseph N. Schwartz
  • Margaret Sellers Walker Morris
  • Mr. and Mrs. James M. Shade
  • Mr. Thomas P. Sibley
  • James and Sheryl Siegel
  • Diana R. Sieger
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brent Slay
  • Dr. and Mrs. Stephen L. Smiley
  • Mary Lou Smith
  • Ms. Peggy Smith
  • Mr. Nicholas V. Smylnycky
  • Jarv and Mary Spreng
  • Amanda and Ryan St. Pierre
  • Ms. Ellen Stanley
  • Terrence M. Start
  • Barton and Kathy Steindler
  • Rick and Sue Steketee
  • James M. Stewart
  • Wendy Stock
  • Susan A. Stoddard
  • Jerome P. Subar Foundation
  • Judy Subar
  • Frank and Ruth Suskey
  • Michael and Susan Taylor
  • Pat and Dan Esch
  • Jill and Art Tiefenbach
  • Sue Tiggleman
  • Martin and Louise Timkovich
  • Vicki and Brian Tingley
  • Ms. Marilyn Titche
  • Wayne Titche
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Tomsik Jr.
  • Ms. Patti Trepkowski
  • Cheryl and John Tully
  • Colin Chelovich and Molly Tupper Chelovich
  • Rudy and Nancy Van Donk
  • Geraldine M. Van Herp
  • Randall and Laurie Van Houten
  • Don and Ruth Van Stee
  • Selene Van Vleck
  • Mr. Don VandenBos Jr.
  • Simon and Mary Vander Kooy Foundation
  • Mrs. Dori Vander Mey
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Vander Veen
  • Lorrie and Dave VanderArk
  • John and Diane VanderVeen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Matthew VanZetten
  • Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Veltman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Marvin C. Veneklasen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gary Vruggink
  • Gary R. and Janice M. Walker
  • Anita Wallgren
  • Roger and Luella Warnshuis
  • Elizabeth Welch
  • Barbara Wepman
  • Nelson and Carol Werkema
  • Brian B. Whalen and Jan L. Koopman
  • Robert and Deborah White
  • Mary White
  • Richard and Ellen Wicks
  • John and Dorothy Wiest
  • Larry and Betsy Willey
  • Greg and Meg Willit
  • Joan Wilson
  • Wittenbach Wellness, Inc.
  • Susan Wittenbach
  • Greg and Sarah Yoder
  • Kurt and Sally Yost
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Young
  • Allen, Jonse, & Austin Young
  • Dick and Barbara Young
  • Marilyn and Garrett Zack
  • John V. Zadvinskis
  • William F. Zoellmer III
  • George and Gretchen Zuiderveen
  • Rev. David Baak and Betty Zylstra
  • Robert Zylstra and Gayla Jewell

Donors to Specific Funds

Designated Fund Donors

The Belrockton Fund     

  • Blanche E. Ash Estate

David G. Dvorak, MD Scholarship Fund 

  • David G. Dvorak

William S. Martens Hundred Club Fund               

  • Peter C. and Emajean Cook Foundation
  • William G. Currie Foundation
  • Fifth Third Bank
  • Meijer, Inc.
  • Secchia Family Foundation
  • Universal Forest Products, Inc.

Douglas Leon Spalding Memorial Fund

  • Mr. and Mrs. Arthur C. Spalding

Donor Advised Funds

If you'd like to learn more about starting a donor advised fund, click here

David G. and Mary L. Annis Family Fund              

  • Mr. and Mrs. David G. Annis


John and Claire Bissell Advised Fund    

  • John and Claire Bissell

Center for Systemic Change      

  • The W. K. Kellogg Foundation

Center for Systemic Change Advised Fund         

  • Mr. and Mrs. Fred P. Keller

Colliers International Fund        

  • Jeff and Susie Schreur

Darooge Family Charitable Fund             

  • Bill and Margie Darooge

Douglas DeBoer Memorial Fund              

  • Joy and Jim* DeBoer

Achille and Irene Despres, William and Andre Fund

  • David R. and Helene M. Despres

Henry J. and Alyce Doele Donor Advised Fund

  • Henry and Alyce Doele

The Ebenezer Fund

  • Anonymous

First National Bank of Michigan Charitable Fund             

  • First National Bank of Michigan

Founder's Fund               

  • Carter and Mary Bacon
  • Ms. Rosemary R. Bennett
  • Patricia H. Edison
  • Keeler Foundation
  • Paul Kutsche
  • Mr. Thomas H. Logan
  • Ms. Carolyn Miller Heines
  • Mr. Robert H. Swain
  • Dan and Betsey Tinkham
  • Marjorie and Norman Tubbs
  • University of Kentucky

Charles R. and Bette Fuller Family Fund               

  • Comerica Bank Trust

Janet A. Haynes and Kelsey Haynes Advised Fund

  • Janet A. Haynes

Heerspink Family Advised Fund

  • Jan Heerspink
  • Steve and Amy Ruis

Margaret P. Idema Fund

  • Ms. Margaret P. Idema

Andy and Christina Keller Fund

  • Andy and Christina Keller
  • The Keller Foundation

W.K. Kellogg Foundation Trustee Donor Advised Fund

  • The W. K. Kellogg Foundation

David and Phyllis Koslow Fund

  • David A. and Phyllis E. Koslow

Matthew Kutsche Memorial Fund

  • Mr. and Mrs. Daniel N. Aument
  • Robin Chase
  • First Park Congregational Church
  • Tom and Mickie Fox Family Advised Fund
  • GE Foundation - Matching Gifts Program
  • Ms. Ann C. Hess
  • Patricia Jones
  • Becky Kutsche
  • Dr. David and Mary Kutsche
  • Ms. Melissa Kutsche
  • Paul Kutsche
  • Ruth and Stuart Kutsche
  • Ms. Susan M. Waddell

Liesel Litzenburger Meijer Fund              

  • Lena Meijer

Loeks Family Fund

  • Estate of Jack and Ruth Loeks

Louis Padnos Iron & Metal Company Fund

  • Louis Padnos Iron & Metal Company

Dr. Jack and Katy Lukens Family Fund

  • Ms. Amanda M. Barrow
  • Dr. R. Jack Chase
  • DDM Marketing and Communications
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael J.C. Despres
  • Mr. Terry B. Dolley
  • Gene and Tubie Gilmore
  • Dr. and Mrs. Franklin L. Gordon, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kevin D. Gustafson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard Jensen
  • James Kincaid
  • LaFleur & Godfrey Inc.
  • Jeff Schad and Marilyn Lankfer
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Logan
  • Dr. Jack Lukens*
  • Ms. Lola Lukens
  • G. Michael and MaryAnn Minton
  • Dr. Bruce Nugent
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard M. Peacock
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Simmons

Daniel W. Miller and Susan L. Wright-Miller Fund

  • Daniel Miller and Susan Wright-Miller

Kim S. Mitchell Donor Advised Fund

  • Kim S. Mitchell

The Moore Brower Charitable Fund

  • Robert D. and Katherine M. Brower

C. Robert and Patricia Muth Fund

  • Patricia J. Muth

Daniel and Susan Oumedian Family Fund

  • Daniel and Susan Oumedian

Patricia P. and Armen G. Oumedian Family Fund             

  • Mr. Armen G. Oumedian

Kate Pew Wolters Fund

  • Estate of Mary Idema Pew

Pimm Donor Advised Fund

  • Mr. John H. Pimm, Sr.

Gerald and Starr Retzlaff Donor Advised Fund

  • Mr. Gerald Retzlaff

Richard Roane and Leandro Robles Families Donor Advised Fund           

  • Richard A. Roane and Leandro Robles

Dr. Jack and Lija Romence Children's Fund

  • Dr. Jack and Lija Romence

Michael and Christina Rosloniec Family Fund

  • Michael and Christina Rosloniec Family

N. Jene Stella Memorial Fund

  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Boesiger
  • Mr. John Delorenzo
  • Ms. Ruby H. Duffield
  • Kenny and Michelle Haran
  • Ms. Sarah Knapp
  • Dr. and Mrs. Samuel J. Lacina
  • Maggie Lancaster
  • Julie Rodecker
  • Mr. and Mrs. Douglas R. Smith
  • Ms. Dorothy Solomon
  • Ms. Kaethe R. Stella
  • Mr. and Mrs. Philip J. Stella
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Thoits
  • Ms. Teresa Thome and Mr. Fred Stella

Steele A. and Mary D. Taylor Advised Fund

  • Matt Taylor

Simon and Mary Vander Kooy Fund

  • Simon and Mary Vander Kooy Foundation

Warner Norcross & Judd Fund

  • John V. Byl
  • Cameron S. DeLong
  • Joanne Fallon
  • Shane B. Hansen
  • Jonathon P. Kok
  • Gordon R. Lewis
  • Susan G. Meyers
  • Anita A. Newsome
  • Jeffrey A. Ott
  • Mark B. Periard
  • Jerome M. Smith
  • Pamela K. Squire
  • Justin W. Stemple
  • W. Michael Van Haren
  • Warner Norcross & Judd LLP

West Michigan Edward Jones Foundation Fund

  • Mr. Daniel R. Blanton
  • Chris Carlson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ross W. Diekema
  • Mrs. Judith A. Downing
  • Greg and Sarah Flick
  • Christopher and Theresa Godbold
  • Justin and Jodie Gritter
  • David Hibschman
  • Mr. Richard Houck
  • Bryan and Kelly Kading
  • Kading Family Fund
  • Mr. Damion D. Payne and Mrs. Brenda Kading-Payne
  • Ms. Suzanne Knape
  • Scott P. and Heidi L. McPheeters
  • David Meier
  • Daniel Miller and Susan Wright-Miller
  • Daniel W. Miller and Susan L. Wright-Miller Fund
  • Debra Moon
  • Mr. Shaun A. Rayman
  • Michael and Lisa Rios
  • Mr. and Mrs. Theodore G. Simpkins
  • Mr. George Stoutin and Mr. David Heilman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Philip Streng
  • Steve & Laura Vande Lune
  • Mr. and Mrs. Theodore J. Vlahas

Field of Interest Fund Donors

Click here to learn more about Field of Interest Funds. 

African American Heritage Fund             

  • Anonymous (1)
  • Maurice A. and Connie Barnes
  • Wayman and Dinah Britt
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Cooper
  • Huey G. and Mary Copeland
  • Dr. and Mrs. Gerald Dawkins
  • Beverly A. Drake
  • Barbara and Ronald Feenstra
  • Win and Kyle Irwin
  • Ms. Louise J. Johnson
  • Anthony King and Lisa Oliver-King
  • Dr. Ralph E. Mathis
  • Ms. Linda A. McCarter
  • Gerald and Carole Redwine
  • Ms. Celia C. Said
  • Margaret Sellers Walker Morris
  • Diana R. Sieger
  • Reuben Smartt
  • Ms. Peggy Smith
  • Allen, Jonse, & Austin Young
  • Rev. David Baak and Betty Zylstra

Cherry (Mrs. James) Carpenter Fund for Children           

  • Mrs. Karen Carpenter Millar and Dr. Dan P. Millar

Charles Evenson Fund for the Environment       

  • Ms. Valija Rauceps

Robert D. Mieras Fund for Dance and Music      

  • Venio LLC

Gordon and Janet Moeller, Food Security Fund               

  • John and Suzette Buchan
  • Steven & Kathryn Bandstra Foundation
  • Ms. Shelly L. Belstra
  • Gene and Nyla Fonger
  • Frederick and Teresa Gebauer
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rudolf Hanka
  • Gary and Janeen Lemke
  • Gordie and Jan Moeller

Leonard and Eileen Newman Fund         

  • Eileen Newman*

Our LGBT Fund

  • Brian and Ronna Alexander
  • Tommy Allen and Michael Pfleghaar
  • Mr. William E. Alt
  • American Century Investments Foundation
  • Anonymous (9)
  • Deborah J. Hughes and Frederick J. Antczak
  • Deb Bailey
  • Bill Baillargeon
  • Mark and Mary Kay Baker
  • Rick Baker and Bernie Elliott
  • David Balas and Jim Sellman
  • Ken Bandstra and Ken Terpstra
  • Bank of America Charitable Foundation
  • Mr. Zachary Bauer
  • Laurie Finney Beard
  • Mr. Tim Bell and Mr. Max Myers
  • Connie Bellows and Darlene Zwart
  • John and Claudia Berry
  • Ms. Barb Bevan
  • Kristine Bishop
  • Mark and Cathy Bissell
  • Lynne Black
  • Mr. and Mrs. David M. Blandford
  • Ms. Rosalynn Bliss
  • Mr. Brian Bode
  • Mr. Reed Bretz
  • The Brooks Family
  • Andrew and Janay Brower
  • Duane Brown and Kevin Martin
  • Mr. Marty Brown
  • Mr. Edward J. Bucher
  • John and Debra Byl
  • John Cannarsa and Tim Straker
  • Mr. Ken Carls
  • Professor Susan Carson
  • Ms. Stacey E. Cassis and Dr. Arianna T. Morales
  • Timothy Chester and Henry Matthews
  • Thomas C. Clinton
  • Mr. Monty Collins and Mr. Jerry Dark
  • Steve and Sue Conway
  • Conway Family Foundation
  • Dr. Paul Cook
  • Heather Cooper and Diane Titche
  • Ms. Lisa Costanza and Ms. Diane Griffin
  • Creative Change Mission LLC
  • Ms. Annette Cress
  • Holly Davis and Kay Hanna
  • Mr. Gordon DeLong*
  • Eileen and Brian DeVries Family Foundation
  • Dan DeWitt and Lisa DeFerrari
  • Rebecca Dickenson
  • Matthew Downey
  • Lucy Dyer Joswick and  Scott Joswick
  • Mindy Kalinowski Earley & Travis J. Earley
  • Mr. Jason K. England
  • Jeanne Englehart and Jack Novick
  • Adam and Laura Epstein
  • Mr. Carl Erickson and Mrs. Mary O'Neill
  • Mr. Jonathan Farman
  • Ms. Jessica Fields
  • Mr. David Fink and Mr. Kim Clark
  • Ms. Christine Fisher
  • Mr. and Mrs. James R. Flemming
  • Dan Fogel and Brenda Behm
  • Frey Foundation - Via Ellie H. Frey Zagel
  • Mr. Christian Gaines
  • Larry W. Gammons and Carl I. Jennings
  • Mr. Kevin Geary
  • Mr. and Mrs. Owen Geisz
  • Jane Gietzen and Susan Cleland
  • Meg Goebel
  • Mr. Ken Gray
  • Jeffrey Green and Christopher Rutledge
  • Mr. Christopher Hacker
  • Mrs. Melissa Hansen
  • Jana and John Hanson
  • Ms. Karen Hays
  • Mr. Jon Helmrich and Mr. Stephen Mottram
  • Prof. Jason Herlands
  • Ms. Amy Herring
  • Bryan Hoffman and Mark LaChey
  • Mr. Mark Holzbach and Mr. Dana Friis-Hansen
  • Sue Hood and Ann Vlcek
  • Sandra Hopwood
  • Daniel and Joseph Huber
  • Dave Hulst and Joe Michaels
  • Mr. Daniel J. Hurwitz
  • Hyde Creative
  • Win and Kyle Irwin
  • Mr. James Jacobs
  • Ingrid Jensen and Renee Williams
  • Bob Johnson
  • Glen Johnson and Thomas P. Merchant
  • Terry Johnston
  • Mr. and Mrs. Vern Jones
  • Norm Jones and Jim Engberg
  • Mr. Peter Kauffman and Mr. Timothy Augsten
  • The W. K. Kellogg Foundation
  • Jill and Frank Kelly
  • Ms. Sharon Kelly
  • Ruth and Carl Kelly
  • Mr. Raymond M. Kennedy
  • Michael Kerkorian
  • David C. Hill and  Elizabeth E. Kidd
  • Roberta F. King and Mike J. Miesch
  • Becky and Wally Knack
  • Mr. Todd Knight
  • Mr. Stephen M. Knollenberg
  • Steve and Mary Kretschman
  • Mira Krishnan
  • Scott and Linda LaFontsee
  • Jeff Schad and Marilyn Lankfer
  • Ms. Laura Leenhouts
  • Mr. Matt Levin
  • Dr. Albert Lewis
  • Richard Lord and Brian Schipper
  • Arend and Nancy Lubbers
  • Jan Lunquist and Michael May
  • Mr. Fred Mackraz
  • Cynthia Mader
  • Stephen Maniaci
  • Mankoff Family Fund
  • Mr. Patrick Mannix and Mr. Dan McCloskey
  • Jamie Marks and Mark Scott
  • Rodney D. Martin
  • Karen and Sue
  • Max B. Matteson
  • Brian May and Kirk Moore
  • Ms. Jill May and Ms. Jennifer DeHaan
  • Grant McCorkhill and Alan Zuber
  • Brad McCoy and Patrick Plank
  • Mr. Ryan McGuire
  • Joe and Donna Milauckas
  • Debra L. Minton and Terri Osborne
  • David Morris
  • Ms. Kary Moss
  • Mrs. Lynn Mulder
  • Mr. Gregory Nelson
  • Sofia Nelson
  • Mr. Mark Nettleton
  • Mr. John Newland and Mr. Doug McIntosh
  • Ms. Melinda Nykamp
  • Karen and Tim O'Donovan
  • Dan and Ann O'Keefe
  • Ms. Mary Ortiz
  • Martin and Enid Packard
  • Douglas and Nancy Padnos
  • Hannah Padnos
  • Mitchell and Karen Padnos
  • Mr. and Mrs. Seymour K. Padnos
  • Ms. Cindy Padnos and Mr. Jim Redmond
  • The Louis and Helen Padnos Foundation
  • Padnos/Sarosik Fund
  • Dan Persinger and Claire Whitman
  • Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
  • Ms. Amy Pierce
  • Susan Pierson
  • Ms. Nancy Plantinga
  • Mr. Greg Plowe
  • Ms. Pam Potgeter
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul Potter
  • Jim and Marie Preston
  • Stephanie Price and Jan Wilson
  • John and Ann Puckett
  • Adair and Mark Putnam
  • Ms. Linda Quinde
  • Mr. Christopher Reader
  • Susan Reck
  • Dottie Rhodes and Gwen O'Brien
  • Ms. Meridith Ridl
  • Mr. Eric Ringquist
  • Richard A. Roane and Leandro Robles
  • Richard Roane and Leandro Robles Families Donor Advised Fund
  • Mr. Leonard Robinson
  • Ms. M. A. Roeser
  • Ms. Vicki J. Rosenberg
  • Bill Rowe and Alan Angeloff
  • Sabo Public Relations, LLC
  • Mark Salisbury and Fernando Villeda
  • Mr. Mark Saltzman
  • Saugatuck Harbor Insurance
  • Donald Schipper and John Seros
  • Jane Frey and James Schipper
  • Kate Luckert Schmid
  • James Schmiechen
  • Josh Shames and Jason Kalajainen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael P. Shaw
  • Shaun and Ruth Shira
  • Diana R. Sieger
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brent Slay
  • Ms. Megan Smith
  • Ms. Ellen V. Sprouls
  • Square One Design
  • Amanda and Ryan St. Pierre
  • Aimee Sterk and Joe Kurnik
  • Mary and Rick Stevens
  • Stonewall Community Foundation
  • Betty Stremich and Nancy Sojka
  • Michele Suchovsky-Gabrosek and Dr. John Gabrosek
  • Missy Summers and Jenny Seckinger
  • Joe Sweeney
  • Mr. Jose M. Teixeira
  • Robert and Colleen Tobin
  • Andy and Tracy Van Solkema
  • Ms. Jaye VanLenten and Ms. Janette Tazzia
  • Sheila E. VanZile
  • Ms. Amy VeNard
  • Phil and Kathleen Vogelsang
  • Warner Norcross & Judd Fund
  • Warner Norcross & Judd LLP
  • Lynn Warshaw and Vicki Esch
  • Water Street Gallery
  • Karin and Steve Waterbury
  • Mr. Ben Watson
  • Ms. Karen Watson
  • Elizabeth Welch
  • Ms. Angie Welker
  • Terence D. West
  • Charles Winslow, M.D. and Judy K. Sopeland
  • Kate Pew Wolters
  • Bruce and Susan Young
  • Marilyn and Garrett Zack
  • Mr. Mark Zancanaro
  • Rev. David Baak and Betty Zylstra
     

Youth Field of Interest Fund

  • Ms. Adriana Cross
  • Mike and Rachel Goorhouse
  • Christine Kutzli
  • Leonard and Karen Rinke Fund

Named Funds for Community Good Donors

Gasper J. Amodeo Fund              

  • Gasper J. Amodeo

Henry A. Fox Family Fund

  • Mr. Henry A. Fox

C. John Gill and Rita Williams Fund

  • Rita Williams and John Gill

Robert and Adelaide Hoover Fund

  • Estate of Robert Hoover

Kent Charitable Fund

  • Kent Charitable Trust

Dr. Jack and Katy Lukens Fund

  • Dr. Jack Lukens*

Graham F. "Deck" and Ruth B. Stewart Fund

  • Estate of Graham F. "Deck" Stewart and Ruth B. Stewart

Adrian Van Daalen Fund

  • Stuart Cok

Scholarship Fund Donors

To find out more information about scholarship funds at Grand Rapids Community Foundation, click here

Altrusa Scholarship Fund

  • Altrusa International of Grand Rapids Inc

Aim High Jerry Clay Scholarship Fund   

  • Ms. Joanne Bartels
  • Toni Clay
  • Marty Evert
  • Mr. Raymond Fayer
  • Mr. James J. Krupp

Rosemary Cook Education Scholarship Fund

  • Anonymous

Country Fresh, LLC Scholarship Fund

  • Country Fresh

Gerald M. Crane Memorial Music Scholarship Fund

  • Paul and Mary Boelkins
  • Darlene Ceremello and Jessea Greenman
  • Terry and Audrey McBurney
  • James M. Stewart

Donald J. DeYoung Education Fund        

  • Anonymous (1)
  • Joanne Ash
  • Richard and Frances Baker
  • Janet and John Boyles
  • M. Joan and Marvin Bunn
  • The Honorable Nanaruth and Mr. Steven Carpenter
  • Mr. and Mrs. E. James Casey
  • Margot, Todd, and Jane Cavalier
  • Bob and Lois De Boer
  • Gail DeYoung
  • Mary DeYoung
  • Dollar Bank Foundation
  • John and Marilyn Dooge
  • Nancy L. Douglas
  • Jean Dugan
  • Bill and Kay Farr
  • The Honorable Patricia D. Gardner and Mr. Kim DeStigter
  • Scott and Gail Haebich
  • Marvin and Delores Haight
  • Janet A. Haynes
  • Dirk Hoffius
  • Win and Kyle Irwin
  • Wayne and Judith Jackson
  • Ray and Mamie Kalliel
  • Daniel and Mary Kozera
  • Rob and Linda Lalley
  • Ms. Anne Lasker
  • Dennis and Julie McCrary
  • Lea P. Menko
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gene Morrison
  • Hon. David M. Murkowski and Ms. Diane E. Goller
  • Ward Oliver and Catharine Grad
  • Dale and Jane Rhoades
  • George* and Vernis Schad
  • Mr. F. Jay Schoettley
  • Mr. and Mrs. James M. Shade
  • Mr. Thomas P. Sibley
  • Diana R. Sieger
  • Mr. and Mrs. Janne Skogstrom
  • Bill and Helen* Stroh
  • Michael and Susan Taylor
  • Mr. and Mrs. John E. Terhune
  • Pat and Dan Esch
  • Cheryl and John Tully
  • John and Diane VanderVeen
  • Barbara and Bob Vos
  • Richard and Ellen Wicks

Economic Club of Grand Rapids Scholarship Fund

  • Wade E. and Viola Sackner Foundation

General Scholarship Fund          

  • Brown Tassell Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. William D. Christensen
  • Dr. Brandy Lovelady Mitchell and Mr. Marc Mitchell
  • Mary White

Grand Rapids Combined Theatre Scholarship Fund

  • Scott Nowakowski and Deb Cleland Nowakowski
  • Community Circle Theatre
  • Georgia & Doug Everse
  • Grand Rapids Civic Theatre
  • Jewish Theatre of Grand Rapids
  • Master Arts Theatre

Jackie Klinesteker Minority Scholarship Fund   

  • BDO USA LLP
  • Dr. and Mrs. James Edwards II
  • Forest View Hospital
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Hand
  • Mr. Gerald Heemstra
  • Mr. Daniel J. Holtrop LUTCF
  • Larry and Janine Jewell
  • Ms. Stacey Lamper-McFall
  • Ms. Charlene Louks
  • Mercantile Bank of Michigan
  • Mr. and Mrs. John N. Miltgen
  • Ms. Dawn Rasmussen
  • Reliable Auto Finance, Inc.
  • Mr. Herbert Tanner and Ms. Stacey O'Toole

John T. and Frances J. Maghielse Scholarship Fund

  • Frances Maghielse

Miller Johnson West Michigan Diversity Scholarship Fund

  • Michael and Susan Taylor

The Joshua Esch Mitchell Aviation Scholarship Fund

  • Bill and Pam Mitchell

NAIFA West Michigan Scholarship Fund              

  • NAIFA West MI Charitable Foundation

Forrest Arthur Pletcher Memorial Fund               

  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul and Mary Clark
  • Charles F. Pletcher
  • Mr. Charles F. Pletcher II
  • Mr. Richard J. Pletcher
  • Ms. Charlene Pletcher
  • SCCC Tree Climbers Club
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Tomsik Jr.

Armando "Frank" Quaglia Veterans Scholarship

  • Mr. Rex Beach

Reach for Your Goal Scholarship Fund

  • Anonymous
  • Bob and Marcy Roth
  • Mary Beth Roth

David and Laurie Russell Family Scholarship for Habitat for Humanity of Kent County Families

  • Mr. and Mrs. David M. Russell

Gretchen Slack Appelt and Doris Ann Slack Scholarship Fund

  • Mary M. Appelt M.D.

Dr. William E. and Norma Sprague Scholarship Fund      

  • Anonymous (3)
  • Mr. Tim Arter
  • Bernice Azkoul
  • Dr. Craig and Mary Kay Bethune
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Bouwer
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul D. Bowers, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Larry Bratschie
  • Dr. Alan Campbell
  • Dr. R. Jack Chase
  • Ms. Teresa Dault
  • Mr. and Mrs. Marvin DeWinter
  • Mr. and Mrs. David S. Dunakin
  • Ms. Arlene Early
  • Patricia H. Edison
  • Bill and Kay Farr
  • Reverend and Mrs. Maurice A. Fetty
  • Ms. Julie Formsma
  • Jon and Mary Forslund
  • Dave and Sandy Gibbs
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Hall
  • Mrs. Priscilla P. Hallas
  • Dr.* and Mrs. Donald Hesselschwerdt
  • Mr. and Mrs. John L. Hilt
  • Fredrick and Linda Homrich
  • Ms. Holly R. Homrich
  • Ms. Ruth M. Hutchinson
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert H. Hydrick
  • Win and Kyle Irwin
  • Katheryn Knudson MD
  • Lake Michigan Dental, P.C.
  • Emerson and Gerry Lockrow
  • Ray Loeschner
  • Dr. and Mrs. Raymond J. Lovett
  • Mrs. June L. Marshall
  • Mr. John Morrison
  • Daniel and Susan Oumedian
  • John and Laureen Parks
  • Mr. and Mrs. H.F. Postma
  • Barbara Remes
  • Rhoades Family LLC
  • Dr. Jack and Lija Romence
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bart Sabine
  • Saint Mary's Health Center
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gregory A. Schliewe
  • Mark F. Sherwood and Saralyn Coupe
  • Siegel Jewelers
  • Smith, Haughey, Rice & Roegge
  • Mr. and Mrs. Cooper Snyder
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Sprague
  • Dr. Alfred B. Swanson and Dr. Genevieve de Groot Swanson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Al TenHoor
  • Mr. and Mrs. John E. Terhune
  • Ms. Ethel VanDam
  • Mrs. Dori Vander Mey
  • Mr. and Mrs. John D. Wardrop
  • Ms. Katherine Weiss
  • Craig and Barb Wikander
  • Mrs. Erica Wikander
  • Ms. Emma E. Winter
  • Gene and Rose Woodman
  • Dr. and Mrs. James F. Yonally
  • Marilyn and Garrett Zack

University of Michigan G R Alumnae Trust Scholarship Fund     

  • Ms. O'Linda L. Anderson
  • The Brown Group of the GR Federation of the U of M Alumnae
  • Ms. Kalista A. Castine
  • Ms. Barbara E. Cone
  • Creston Medical Associates PC
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert E. Davis
  • Ms. Andrea L. Essling
  • Jane Hondelink
  • Ms. Janet C. Jensen
  • Mrs. Elsie S. Jocz
  • Norman and Virginia Kiel
  • Jon and Mary Ann March
  • Barbara P. Marcus
  • Bonnie K. Miller
  • Ms. Barbara R. Shapiro
  • The Trust of the GR Federation of University of MI Alumnae
  • Mr. and Mrs. David J. Tulos
  • Edward J. and M. Jade VanderVelde
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stanley K. Victor
  • Ms. Aleta Wells

University of Michigan Grand Rapids Alumnae - Meta Prange Murphy/Lucille Prange Fund

  • Arthur J. Prange Jr., M.D.

University of Michigan Grand Rapids Alumnae - Rosemary Scott Fund  

  • Ms. Kalista A. Castine

Warner Norcross & Judd Scholarship Fund         

  • Warner Norcross & Judd LLP
  • Elmo Wierenga Ottawa Hills Alumni Scholarship Fund 
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank M. Banta
  • Mr. and Mrs. William Begg
  • David M. and Cara V. Cassard
  • Cooperworks
  • Mr. and Mrs. Samuel L. Deleeuw
  • Beth and Fred Dilley
  • Mr. and Mrs. James A. Engbers
  • Thomas and Carolyn Fehsenfeld
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles T. Grainger
  • Herman and Dr. Velvie Green
  • Mr. and Mrs. R. John Gustafson
  • Ms. Anne K. Heyl
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gary N. Humphries
  • Dan and Kim Hunsberger
  • Mr. Ernest Johnson Jr.
  • Ruth Kemp
  • Donald and Elizabeth Hager Kiel
  • Dave Lehnen
  • Mr. Richard K. Lilga
  • Mr. and Mrs. William P. Lindhout
  • Robert K. and Laura L. Livingston
  • Mr. John C. McConnell
  • Mr. Richard K. Muir and Mrs. Peggy Vroman Muir
  • F. B. Plasman
  • Mr. and Mrs. William R. Prescott
  • Mr. Michael E. Razzoog
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas S. Rothwell
  • Mr. John R. Ruhl
  • Jim Sailors
  • Mr. and Mrs. David S. Samrick
  • Dr. and Mrs. Stephen L. Smiley
  • Mr. and Mrs. J. Patrick Smith
  • Ms. Ellen Stanley
  • Mary A. Streeter Harmelink
  • Sue Tiggleman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jack T. Tobie
  • Mr. Vert Trice
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Vander Veen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Veltman
  • Richard and Mary Wachter

Dr. Richard J. Woltersom Medical Scholarship Fund       

  • Dr. Richard J. Woltersom

Youth Enrichment Scholarship Program

  • Joanne Ayotte
  • Jean S. Breay
  • Don and Laurie Gardner
  • Cheryl F. Gillett
  • John and Gwen Hibbard
  • Leedy Holdings, Inc.
  • Rick and Sue Steketee

Special Project Fund Donors

Challenge Scholars Program Fund           

  • Anonymous (1)
  • at&t Michigan
  • Frey Foundation
  • Laura B. Huizenga Family Foundation
  • Loeks Family Fund - Emily Loeks
  • Kate Pew Wolters Fund
  • Steelcase Foundation
  • Timothy Fund

Mr. B's Basketball, Reading & Math Camp          

  • Frey Foundation
  • The William R. and Susan K. Lewis Charitable Foundation
  • Sebastian Foundation
  • Woodland Drive In Church

Nonprofit Technical Assistance Fund    

  • Amway
  • CDV5 Foundation
  • Mr. Douglas DeVos
  • Dyer-Ives Foundation
  • Frey Foundation
  • The W. K. Kellogg Foundation
  • Mr. Corey Simpson and Ms. Betsy Makepeace Simpson
  • Sebastian Foundation
  • The Sivickas Group, LLC
  • Steelcase Foundation
  • Thinc Consulting
  • Ms. Valk-Feeney
  • Wege Foundation

Nonprofit Technical Assistance Fund D&I Pilot 

  • Ameen Consulting & Associates LLC
  • Mr. Marques Beene
  • Andrew and Janay Brower
  • Community Ventures
  • Paul and Celeste Doyle
  • DeDe Esque
  • Mr. Eric K. Foster
  • Hispanic Center of Western Michigan
  • Grand Valley State University
  • KConnect
  • The W. K. Kellogg Foundation
  • Kennari Consulting
  • Kent Regional 4C
  • Mr. David M. Luna
  • Partners for a Racism-free Community
  • Proponents LLC
  • Real-Time Perspectives Inc.
  • Ms. Tamela A. Spicer
  • The SOURCE
  • Christopher J. Wilson

Armen Oumedian Challenge Scholars Fund       

  • Patricia P. and Armen G. Oumedian Family Fund

The Spirit of Grand Rapids          

  • Art Van Furniture, Inc.
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
  • Mr. Thomas M. Brann
  • Cascade Engineering
  • Custer Workplace Interiors
  • Gordon Food Service
  • Haworth, Inc.
  • Rockford Construction
  • Secchia Family Foundation
  • Spartan Stores
  • Spectrum Health
  • Wolverine World Wide Foundation
  • Mr. J.C. Huizenga and Dr. Tammy Born Huizenga
  • John and Nancy Kennedy
  • Lacks Enterprises Inc
  • Meijer, Inc.
  • MSJ Foundation
  • Kate Pew Wolters

WMEAC Assistance Fund            

  • Dyer-Ives Foundation
  • Frey Foundation
  • Sebastian Foundation
  • Steelcase Foundation
  • Wege Foundation

Youth Employment       

  • Mr. and Mrs. John M. Globensky
  • The W. K. Kellogg Foundation